Goldsworth Books & Prints Ltd

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

We will be unable to process orders received between June 20th and June 28th however, we will process them as soon as we return.  Brian

 

 

Lots of new stock available with around 100 items added each week.  
 
 
 

Salten, Felix & Walt Disney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Salten, Felix & Walt Disney Bambi
London Collins Hardback Very Good + Walt Disney 
Hardboards Colour pictorial boards. Red cloth spine. Illustrated. C1945, Four extra full page pictures at front of book. All illustrations and text in fine condition, tight and clean. Slight spilt at fep, staples showing to fep/rep with some finger marks to rep. Wear to boards and cloth spine. 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney Les aventures de Mickey.
Paris Hachette 1931 Hardback 
Illustrated boards, Mickey and Minnie. Illustrations by Walt Disney. Text is firm and clean, although boards slightly soiled and corners bumped. Text in French. VG 
Price: 235.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt Pluto's Play-time
London Juvenile Productions Ltd 1938 Hardback 
Hardback with illustrated front board. Text intact but sunned, occasional pencil mark, boards soiled and worn, edges bumped. Good. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Detective Adventures.
London Juvenile Productions Ltd. 1933 Hardback 
Hardback with illustrated coloured front board. Boards worn, corners and edges worn, text sunned, but still a very good copy of this early title. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Aldensbooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Bookbrowzers.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Bookedfull.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Bookelope.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Booksliquidation.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Booktique.org
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Botanicalbay.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Bubbasbookswap.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Celticfringes.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Cranberrybooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Fatcitybookstore.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Genethebookpeddler.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Hammondsbooks.net
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Jaminnjbooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Kaisbooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Kjcactus.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Marilynsattic.net
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Mcmillanbooks.net
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Mediabusterbooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Myperfectbook.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Oddvolumebooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Oldkidsbooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Pbkpalace.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Russellbooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Sandyaco.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Scootersbookstore.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Senecavalleybooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Sortfloorbooks.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Springystreasures.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Thebookmiester.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Thebookscene.com
Salten, Felix & Walt Disney on Turnthepagebooks.com



We Accept Visa and MasterCard

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brian@GoldsworthBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com