|
|
Chesterton, G. K ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Chesterton, G. K Appreciations and Criticisms of the Works of Charles Dickens London J. M. Dent & Co 1911 First U.K. Edition Hardback Near Fine Very Good + Green cloth boards, small decoration to front, gilt title to spine. Very minimal wear, small bump to top corner. 243pp illustrated with Frontispiece and 7 portrait plates of Dickens with titled tissue guards. text and illustrations fine, binding firm. Dust Jacket in new protective cover, darkening to spine and edges. wear to some edges with a few small chips to head of spine, small closed tear to rear edge of spine and 1/2" x 1/4" lacking to tail of spine. Price:
195.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chesterton, G. K The Ballad of the White Horse London Methuen & Co Ltd 1911 First Edition Hardback Very Good ++ No Jacket Green cloth boards, gilt title to front and spine. Slight wear, with minor bump to bottom front corner. Top edge gilt, rough cut edges. Previous owners private plate to fep. Sporadic foxing throughout. Binding firm. Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chesterton, G. K The Innocence of Father Brown London Cassell & Co Ltd 1911 First Edition Hardback Very Good + No Jacket Sydney Seymour Lucas Dark red cloth boards, with gilt title to front and spine. Light wear, mainly to corners. Previous owners name and address to fep. 336pp frontispiece with tissue guard slightly torn at spine edge, 7 illustrations. there is some foxing throughout but the majority of the text is clean, binding firm. Price:
275.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Chesterton, G. K The Man Who Was Thursday : A Nightmare U. K. J W Arrowsmith 1908 First Edition Hardback Very Good + No Jacket Dark red cloth boards, Black title to front, gilt title to sunned spine. Wear to edges. Very minor spotting to title page and a few margins, otherwise text clean, stitching showing between pages 160/161 but pages firm. Price:
225.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Chesterton, G. K The Wild Knight London J. M. Dent & Co 1914 Hardback Very Good No Jacket Fourth Edition with Additional Poems : Grey boards spine, gilt title to vellum spine, slight wear a little grubby. Frontispiece of Chesterton with tissue guard. Top edge gilt. 155pp slight foxing throughout, orange ribbon bookmark. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chesterton, G. K on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Chesterton, G. K on Anovelideabooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Chesterton, G. K on Bookedfull.com Chesterton, G. K on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Chesterton, G. K on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Chesterton, G. K on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Chesterton, G. K on Booksliquidation.com Chesterton, G. K on Booksnmorepa.com Chesterton, G. K on Booksonlinebrighton.com Chesterton, G. K on C-books.co.uk Chesterton, G. K on Chapter1.co.za Chesterton, G. K on Christianbooksaustralia.com Chesterton, G. K on Clhawley.co.uk Chesterton, G. K on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Chesterton, G. K on Fatcitybookstore.com Chesterton, G. K on Genethebookpeddler.com Chesterton, G. K on Gusbooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Guthriebooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Hammondsbooks.net Chesterton, G. K on Hollarbooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Kjcactus.com Chesterton, G. K on Lectioz.com Chesterton, G. K on Leurabooks.com.au Chesterton, G. K on Literarycatbooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Chesterton, G. K on Mingbooks.co.uk Chesterton, G. K on Onceuponatimebooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Pandy-books.com Chesterton, G. K on Parigibooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Phatpocket.com
| Chesterton, G. K on Psychobabel.eu Chesterton, G. K on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Solomonsminebooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Springystreasures.com Chesterton, G. K on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Chesterton, G. K on Sweepadeal.com Chesterton, G. K on Thebookscene.com Chesterton, G. K on Thebookwormoforlando.com Chesterton, G. K on Theridgebooks.com Chesterton, G. K on Tulsabooksinc.com Chesterton, G. K on Twicesoldtales.ca Chesterton, G. K on Twintomes.com Chesterton, G. K on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|