Goldsworth Books & Prints Ltd  

  RARE, OLD, SECONDHAND BOOKS BOUGHT,SOLD, VALUED AND REPAIRED

WOKING , SURREY.

DISTANCE NO OBJECT


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

We have survived the trauma of moving home and 5,000 plus books and are ready and waiting for a queue of customers. Orderly queues only though.

 

Lots of new stock available with around 100 items added each week.  
 
 
 

Tennyson, Alfred Lord Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Idylls of the King
London Edward Moxon &Co 1859 Hardback 
First Edition. Very Good Plus (slg wear to edges of boards/previous owner's name & date 7th May 1872 on inside page) Leather Bound Book: 
Price: 125.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Morte D'Arthur
London Chatto & Windus 1912 Hardback Very Good No Jacket Alberto Sabgorski 
Cream boards, gilt title to front and spine. Discoloured. 23pp All pages printed French fold--one side only Initials and ornamental borders illuminated with gold and colours on cream paper . Text and illusrations very clean, binding firm. 
Price: 70.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tennyson, Alfred Lord (Shatto, Susan edited by) Tennyson's Maud : A Definitive Edition
London The Athlone Press 1986 0485112949 / 9780485112948 Hardback Near Fine Very Good ++ 
Green cloth boards, gilt title to spine. 295pp with 6 illustrations. Lovely copy. Dust Jacket, slight mark to front. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tennyson, Alfred Lord The Devil And The Lady
London Macmillan & Co 1930 Hardback 
Vg+ / Vg. Previous owners nam on the front board. Boards, fep and bep are sunned. D/W - price clipped, some foxing, small closed tears. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alfred Lord Tennyson The Poetical Works of Alfred Lord Tennyson ; 23 Volumes
London Macmillan & Co 1896 Hardback Near Fine No Jacket 
The Peoples Edition Blind Stamped Presentation Copy: 23 Volumes blue/green cloth boards with blind-stamped decoration, one part picked out in gold with gilt initials. Gilt titles to spines. Gereral light wear to boards, rough cut pages, Foxing or light discoulering to endpapers. Text fine, bindings firm. The Titles are as follows:- The Brook, Maud, Will Waterproof, Rizpah, The Princess I, The Princess II, Idylls of the King I, Idylls of the King II, Idylls of the King III, Idylls of the King IV, Idylls of the King V, Idylls of the King VI, Enoch Arden, Demeter, Im Memoriam, Locksley Hall, Juvenilia, The Lover's Tale, The Lady Of Shalott, The Voyage of Maeldune, The Spinster's Sweet-Arts, A Dream of Fair Women and The Death of Oeneme 
Price: 125.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Abookstop.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Batteredbook.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Birchwoodbooks.net
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Booksliquidation.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on C2cbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Claytonbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Downtownbooksellers.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Guthriebooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Hammondsbooks.net
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Jacksonst-books.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Just-us-books.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Lacroixbookseller.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Lairdbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Lazarusbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Leurabooks.com.au
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Longfellowspdx.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Lotzabooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Mingbooks.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Oldkidsbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Olmsteadbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Polesworthbookshop.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Psychobabel.eu
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Russellbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Sandyaco.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Solomonsminebooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Springystreasures.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Theglasskey.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Wellfleetbooks.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Wfsandercombe.com
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Wiseowlbooks.net
Tennyson, Alfred Lord on Zephyrusbooks.com



We Accept Visa and MasterCard

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brian@GoldsworthBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie