|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Bishop, Claire Huchet & Wiese Kurt The Five Chinese Brothers London The Bodley Head 1966 Hardback Very Good Good Illustrated boards, slight sunning to edges, 1/4" closed tear and bump to tail of spine. Unpaginated, text and illustrations very clean, binding frim. Dust Jacket in new protective cover, discoloured, wear to edges with a few closed tears one being 3" , the other smaller. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Bishop, Terry Dorsetshire Regiment U. K. Tempus Publishing Ltd 1999 0752418475 Paperback Good + No Jacket Illustrated cover, slight wear and creasing with a few small marks. two small marks to half title page. 128pp profusely illustrated with photographs, small light stain to bottom corners otherwise text and illustrations clean, binding firm. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Bishop, William A. Winged Warfare U. K. Bailey Brothers and Swinfen Ltd 1975 Hardback Near Fine Very Good ++ Edited by Stanley M. Ulanoff. In hard back, dark plum covers, Dust Jacket in protective cover minimal sunning to spine, price clipped. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Black, C. B Guide to Jersey London Adam & Charles Black 1906 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Pale cloth cover, Title handwritten to spine, wear with soiling. Small stain to top edge of endpapers. 96pp illustrated with one pland, four maps, two of them folding and three illusrations. text and illusrations clean. Binding firm. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Blackburne, Harry. W The Romance of St. George's Chapel Windsor Castle London Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd 1936 Second Edition Hardback Very Good No Jacket Blue boards, with picture inlaid to front board, gilt title to front and spine. Inscription to previous owners to fep. Corners slightly bumped, head/tail of spine rubbed. 80pp with 13 illustrations, there is light foxing throughout, binding firm. A very good reading copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Blackstone, G. V A History of the British Fire Service London Routledge and Kegan Paul Ltd 1957 First Edition Hardback Very Good + Poor Signed by Author Hardback: Red boards gilt title to spine. Slight colour loss to bottom of spine and a few marks to front boards. Signed by the author on title page under his name. 484pp Illustrated with black and white plates, drawing and 12 coloured plates. Text and illustration clean and firm. Dust Jacket in protective cover, some closed tear which have been repaired on insde of cover. Wear/creasing to edge and small yellow spot with Number to spine. Includes Pamphlet on the book and photocopy of paper cuttinga of articles about the author plus Evening Standard article Saturday Oct 31 1959. Price:
85.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Blake, P. Mzungus Wife London The Bodley Head 1988 0370311922 First Edition Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good + Hardback: Slight bump to corners, Text clean and tight. Dust Jacket wear to some edges. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Bleackley, Horace Ladies Fair and Frail : Sketches of the Demi-Monde During the Eighteenth Century London John Lane the Bodley Head Ltd, 1909 First Edition Hardback Very Good No Jacket Original blue cloth boards, gilt title to front and spine. Rubbing to some edges, small closed tear to head of spine, light specks to front edge. Gutter cracked, webbing showing at half title page and a few other pages but binding is firm thought a little shaky. Sixteen illustrations including frontispiece with tissue guard. Text and illustrations clean and firm. A Scarce Item. Price:
80.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Bles, J. L & Feuga. B The Fracture of Rocks U. K. North Oxford Academic 1986 0946536457 Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good + Grey/Green cloth boards, gilt title to spine. very minimal wear. Initials crossed out to fep. Translated by J. Wanklyn. 131pp illustrated with diagrams. Text and illustrations fine, clean and firm. Dust Jacket in new protective cover. Very slight sunning to spine and minimal wear to top edge and tail of spine. Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Block, Andrew Sir J. M. Barrie His First Editions Points And Values London W. G. Foyle 1933 Limited Edition Hardback Very Good ++ Poor Hardback: First edition Limited to 500 copies this being No 12. Blue cloth boards with gilt title to front board and spine. Text clean and tight, note pages clean. Dust Jacket sunning to spine, some open tears 1" & 2" and closed tears, wear to edges, some soiling. Price:
17.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Blyton, Enid Five go Adventuring Again London Hodder & Stoughton 1961 Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good Eileen Soper Red cloth boards, Blue/black illustrated endpapers. Previous owners names to ffep with two crossed out. Coloured frontispiece. 192pp text and illustrations very clean and firm. Dust Jacket in new protective cover, previous owners name to inside front flap. Wear/creasing to rear edges. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Blyton, Enid Five Get Into Trouble London Hodder & Stoughton 1960 First Edition Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good Eileen Soper Ninth Impression: Red cloth boardsminimal wear. Yellow and black illustrated endpapers. Previous owners name to ffep, two crossed out. 190pp with two tone and black/white illustrations. Text and illustrations very clean and firm. Dust Jacket in new protective cover. Previous owners name to insdie front flap, wear/creasing to edges. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Blyton, Enid Five go to Smuggler's Top London Hodder & Stoughton 1963 First Edition Hardback Very Good + Very Good Eileen Soper Thirteenth Impression: Red cloth boards, black title to front and spine. Previous owners names to ffep. illustrated in black/white. Minor foxing to a few margins, otherwise text and illustrations clean and firm. Dust Jacket in new protective cover. Previous owners name to inside front flap, Slight sunning to spine wear to edges. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Blyton, Enid The Secret of Killimooin U. K. Basil Blackwell 1943 First Edition Hardback Good + No Jacket Blue cloth boards, bule title to front and spine, rubbing to edges, the letters marg to front. Previous owners information blocked out in white and a few brown marks to fep. 136pp Coloured frontispiece, black/white illustration in the text. Text and illustrations fine, clean and binding firm. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Blyton, Enid The Enid Blyton Story Time Book London Purnell & Sons Ltd Hardback Very Good + Fair Pictorial boards with blue cloth spine. Wear to some edges mainly corners. Previous owners name and address in 'This Book Belongs To ' Box. First Story - The Bear with the Boot-Button Eyes. 125pp Text and illustrations very clean and firm. Dust Jacket in New Protective Cover. 1" lacking from head of spine, wear to edges with open/closed tears and creasing. Tape has been used on rear of dust jacket for some repairs. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Blyton, Enid You're a good friend Noddy London Sampson, Low, Marston & Co 1958 Hardback 1st edition hardback with wrapper.Illustrated clean endpapers. Wrapper is soiled and has creases to upper edge, abrasions to corners, but not priceclipped. VG/Good++ Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Blyton, Enid Welcome Mary Mouse U. K. The Brockhampton Press 1950 Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Olive f Openshaw Not Dated Circa 1950's : Illustrated card stapled binding with cloth spine. light wear. Unpaginated with 124 small illustrations. Text and illustrations clean, binding firm. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Bobbin, Tin & Corry, John The Works of Tim Bobbin Esq in Prose and Verse London John Heywood 1862 Hardback Good No Jacket To which is added a rendering into simple English of the Dialogue of Tummus and Meary, with the idioms and similes retained, and explanatory notes, etc. by Elija Ridings. Blue cloth boards, blind stamp decoration with gilt illustration to front boards and title to spine. Gutters cracked so boards detached. Darkening to spine, wear to edges. Private plate to fep with foxing to endpapers. 534pp illustrated. Sporadic foxing thoughout Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
BODDY, W. Continental Sports Cars London G. T. Foulis & Co Ltd 1951 Hardback First Edition Hardback. Very Good Plus (slf foxing) Book in Very Good (minor closed tears/minor loss - 5cm x 3cm - to rear) Dustwrapper - not price clipped: Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Bodington, George An Essay on the Treatment and Cure of Pulmonary Consumption U. K. Lomas's Successors / Simpkin Marshall Hamilton Kent & Co 1906 Hardback Good + No Jacket Reprinted with a preface by Dr Arthur e Bodington: Yellow boards, black title to front. wear to boards with a few marks. Two post cards of The Boddington Garden and letters and envelope attached to endpapers letters addressed to Miss Bodingtom. 60pp with a few annotations, otherwsie text clean and firm. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Bodleian Library Sir Philip Sidney : Life, Death and Legend U. K. Bodleian Library 1986 1851240063 Paperback Very Good ++ No Jacket Designed by Trilokesh Mukherjee : An Exhibition to commemorate the 400th anniversay of the death of Sir Philip Sidney 23 September 1986 to 31 January 1987 : Light wear to cover. 64pp text and illustrations very clean. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Bodley, R. V. C Algeria from Within London Hutchinson & Co 1927 First Edition Hardback Good + No Jacket Navy cloth boards, gilt title to spine. Darkening to spine, 2" L shaped tear to head of spine. Bottom corners slightly bumped. 320pp illustrated with photographs and folding map to rear. Some light foxing, binding firm. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Bodmer, K Karl Bodmer's America U. S. A. Joslyn Art Museum & University of Nebraska Press 1984 Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good + Annotations by David and Marsha V Gallagher Artist's Biography by William J Orr. Blue cloth boards, gilt title to spine. 376pp profusely illustrated, many in colour. Text and illustrations fine, clean and binding firm. Dust Jacket in new protective cover, slight wear to head of spine and rubbing to corners. HEAVY BOOK - EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED. 2920g Price:
54.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Boehm, Gottfried. Misch, Ulrich & Schmidt, Katharine (edited by) Canto d'Amore : Classicism in Modern Art and Music, 1914-1935 London Merrell Holberton 1996 1858940354 Hardback Fine Very Good ++ Catalogue of an exhibition at the Kunstmuseum Basel, 1996. Blue cloth boards. white title to front and spine. 490pp inclused works by Debussy, Satie, Stravinsky and de Falla, Brancusi, Picasso, Leger and Dali. Lovely copy. Dust Jacker sunning to spine. HEAVY BOOK - EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED. 3205g Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Bohm, Karl A Life Remembered Memoirs U. K. & U. S. A Marion Boyars 1992 0714529292 Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Black cloth boards, silver title to spine. 170pp illustrated with photographs. Text fine, binding firm. Dust Jacket minimal wear to edges. Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Boldrewood, Rolf Old Melbourne Memories London Macmillan & Co 1896 Second Edition Hardback Good + No Jacket Blue buckram boards. Gilt decoration on top of front board and spine. Gilt title to spine. Small label from Wick Episcopi Library togeather with previous owners name to fep and small label to spine. Sunning to spine light wear to edges, rubbing to front board. 259pp including 22pp of poems. 56pp of classified catalogue to rear. Text very clean and firm. Price:
80.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Bone, James Edinburgh Revisited London Sidgwick & Jackson 1911 First Edition Hardback Very Good + No Jacket Hanslip Fletcher Blue cloyh boards, gilt decoration to front, gilt title to front and spine. Top edge gilt. Slight wear to edges, previous owners name to fep. Illustrated with 75 drawings of which 17 are (collotype) 16 on grey card with tissue guards. A few spots of foxing to some margins, otherwise text and illustrations very clean and firm. HEAVY BOOK - EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED. 2030g Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Bonington, Chris The Everest Years : A Climbers Life London Hodder & Stoughton 1986 0340366907 First Edition Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good + Dark blue cloth boards, silver title to spine. Very minimal wear. 256pp illustrated with photographs and maps. Text and illustrations very clean, binding firm. Dust Jacket wear/creasing to top edge. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Bonington, Chris Everest South West Face London Hodder & Stoughton 1973 0340169729 First Edition Hardback Very Good + Good + Blue boards, gilt title on black to spine. 352pp illustrated with photograps, some in colour and maps. Very slight sunning to edges, otherwise text and illustrations clean, binding firm. Dust Jacket sunning, wear to edges with a few small chips and 1" closed tear to bottom edge. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Bonington, Chris Everest the Hard Way London Hodder & Stoughton 1977 0340208333 Hardback Very Good + Very Good + Third Impression : Blue boards, gilt title to spine, Very slight sunning to edges. 238pp Illustrated illustrated with photographs and maps. Text and illustrations clean, binding firm. Dust Jacket Slight sunning to top edge, with light wear/creasing. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Bonsor, N. R. P North Atlantic Seaway Volume 5 U. K. Brookside Publications 1980 0905824040 Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Enlarged and Revised Edition: Volume 5 of 5: Appendices and Indexes: Blue boards gilt title to spine, previous owners name to fep. 1807pp - 2087pp illustrated wqith photographs. Text and illustrations fine, clean and firm. Dust Jacket in new protective cover. Slight wear to some edges. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Bonsor, N. R. P North Atlantic Seaway Volume 4 U. K. Brookside Publications 1979 0905824032 Hardback Near Fine Very Good + Enlarged and Revised Edition: Volume 4 of 5: Chapters 174 - 258: Blue boards, gilt title to spine, smalll bookshop label to fep. 1391pp - 1801pp illustrated with photographs. Text and illustrations fine, clean and firm. Dust Jakcte in new protective cover, Slight sunning to spine and top rear edge, light wear to some edges. Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Bonsor, N. R. P North Atlantic Seaway Volume 3 U. K. Brookside Publications 1979 0905824024 Hardback Near Fine Very Good + Enlarged and Revised Edition: Volume 3 of 5: Chapters 100 -173: Blue boards, gilt title to spine, small bookshop label to fep. 873pp to 1386pp Illustrated with photographs. Text and illustrations fine, clean and firm. Dust Jacket in new protective cover, slight sunning/browning to spine and edges, minimal wear. Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Boomer, Percy On Learning Golf London John Lane the Bodley Head Ltd 1942 First Edition Hardback Very Good Fair Limited Edition Limited Edition of 500 copies. Green cloth boards, gilt title to spine, slight sunning to spine, slight rubbing mainly to bottom edge. 215pp text and illusrations clean, binding firm. Dust Jacket in new protective cover, wear to edges with a few small open tears, 1/2" loss to head of spine and 1 1/2" loss to tail. Darkening to spine with spotting to rear. Price:
140.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Booth, Harris Aeroplane Performance Calculations London Chapman & Hall Ltd 1921 Hardback One of the DU (Directly Useful ) Series, an ex library copy in dark blue covers, gilt lettering to spine, graphs diagrams and numerous calculations, a library label pasted down to front endpaper, head and tail of spine is frayed, small chip to lower spine, edges darkened, , otherwise a Good+ copy. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Boothroyd, Geoffrey The Handgun London Cassell & Co Ltd 1970 0304934356 Hardback Very Good Good Orange boards, gilt title to spine. wear to edges. Fep browned, 564pp Plus index. Illustrated with photographs and diagrams. Text and illustrations very clean and firm. Dust Jacket laid down. wear and creasing to edges. HEAVY ITEM - EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED. 2845g Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Borgman, C.F. River Road U.S.A. New American Library 1988 0453006124 Hardback Fine Very Good ++ Hardback: Lovely copy. Dust Jacket minimal wear to top edge of spine and sunning. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
BOSWELL, James The Life of Samuel Johnson. 2 volumes London Robert Riviere & Son Ltd Hardback Very Good ++ Halfbound in blue calf over lighter blue cloth, raised banded spine with gilt decoration and gilt lettering, marbled endpapers, gilt top edges. Frontispiece portrait of the author in volume 1 and of Samuel Johnson in volume 2, half title page to both. Spine faded, text near fine and firm, housed in blue slipcase V/G++. Lovely set. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Bott, Alan The Sailing Ships of the New Zealand Shipping Company, 1873-1900 London B. T. Batsford Ltd 1972 0713404671 First Edition Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good + Blue cloth boards, gilt title to spine. slight sunning to bottom edge. Endpapers illustrated with maps but rep has been stuck down. 'Numast Sea Sense label to title page with small white labels. 160pp illustrated with colour plates, photographs and folding drawings of 'Opawa' 'Piako' 'Wanganui'. Text and illustrations very clean, binding firm. Dust Jacket slight suuning to spine. light wear. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Boufflers, Stanislas - Jean De The Queen Of Golconda And Other Tales London Chapman & Hall Ltd 1926 Limited Edition Hardback Very Good ++ Good + Hardback: Made and Printed at The Curwen Press. Decorative boards. This Edition is Limited to 1000 copies for England and America of which this is No. 92.Previous owners book plate to fep. Very clean and tight copy, end papers are lightly sunned. Dust Jacket in protective cover, same decoration as boards, some colour ageing and light foxing. a few small open/closed tears. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Boulger, Demetrius Charles Life of Sir Stamford Raffles London Charles Knight & Co Ltd 1973 0853141770 First Edition Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Blue boards, gilt title to spine. Slight sunning to bottom rear edge. 207pp Illustrated with 3 plates and 4 maps. Text and illustrations fine, binding frim. Dust Jacket in protective cover, minimal wear. Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Bourne, George Change in the Village London Duckworth & Co 1920 Hardback Very Good No Jacket The Readers Library: Blue cloth boards, gilt title to spine, sunning to spine, light wear with a few marks mainly to rear board. 309pp stitching showing slightly at pages 96/97 otherwise, text very clean and firm. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Bourne, George Lucy Bettesworth London Duckworth & Co 1918 Hardback Very Good No Jacket The Readers Library: Blue cloth boards, gilt title to spine. Sunning to spine, minor wear with a few marks to boards. 280pp text very clean and firm. Catalogue to rear of books published, these pages are yellowed. Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Bousset Les Bebes D'Alsace Et De Lorraine France Maison Quantin First Edition Hardback Very Good ++ Firmin Bouisset Hardback:Circa 1900. Illustrated boards with red cloth spine. Thirty two pages of French nursery rhymes The illustrations are beautiful 14 colour illustrations including title page. 3 illustrations are double page. Each illustration "signed"or initialled. Two thumb marks to pages 28/29, otherwise the text and illustrations are bright, clean and tight. A really lovely copy. Price:
70.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Bowen, Frank. C The King's Navy London Methuen & Co Ltd 1925 Hardback Very Good + Good + Blue cloth boards, small decoration and title to front and spine. Very slight sunning to spine, small scratch to front, light wear. 252pp illustrated with 47 speia photographs, very slight foxing to first/last few pages, otherwise text and illustrations very clean and firm. Dust Jacket some sunning, wear to edges with a few chips. Price:
17.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Bowen, Frank. C Sailing Ships of the London River London Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd Hardback Good + No Jacket Pelham Jones Not Dated : Blue cloth boards, black title to spine. wear to some edges, mainly head/tail of spine and corners, Fadeing to spine, some discolouration. 310pp Text and illustrations very clean, binding firm. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Bowen, John Scale Model Sailing Ships London Conway Maritime Press 1977 0851771114 Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good Black boards, gilt title to spine, minimal wear.192pp illustrated with black/white photographs, slight browning to page extremities, otherwise text and illustrations very clean and binding firm. dust Jacket sunning to spine and edges. Slight wear to head of spine and small closed tear. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Bowen, John. L (editor) Model Shipwright London Conway Maritime Press 1975 0851770770 Hardback Very Good ++ Very Good + Black boards, gilt title to spine, slight wear to head/tail of spine. 384pp illustrated with drawings, plans and photographs. Text and illustrations very clean and binding firm. Dust JacketSunning to spine and top edge, slight wear to some edges with a few small closed tears. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Bowen, John. L (editor) Model Shipwright No. 17 London Conway Maritime Press 1976 0851770819 Paperback Very Good ++ No Jacket A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models: Illustrated cover, sunning to spine and edges, very minimal wear. 100pp illustrated with diagrams and photographs. Text and illustrations very clean and binding frim. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|